Faculties in Different Departments

English   
Ms. Kanwaljit              B.A (Hons), M.A, M.Phil, PGCTE from CIEFL, Hydrabad
Ms. Gurbakshish Kaur              B.A (Hons), M.Phil, UGC - NET

 
Hindi   
Dr. Ms. Meenu Nanda B.A B.A (Hons) ,B.EdB.A B.A (Hons) ,B.Ed., M.A (Hindi, Transloation, G.N.D.U), Ph.d,UGC-NET  

Punjabi#99CCFF">  
Ms. Rajinder Kaur                         M.A, M.A, M.Phil.
Ms. Surinder Pal Kaur                   p; M.A, M.Phil.,Pursuing Ph.d

Economics  
Ms. Manjula Bhalla                       

M.A (Hons school in Eco.), M.Phil

Ms. Neerja Dhingra                    B.A(Hons), M.A, M.phil, Pursuing Ph.d.

Political Science 
Dr. (Ms). Neeru Sharma                    M.A,(Pol Sci & History) M.phil, Ph.d.

History 
Ms. Gurjit Dhanju                M.A, M.Phil.
Ms. Poonam Nanda                M.A (Gold Medalist, G.N.D.U) , M.Phil

Computer Science 
Ms. Uminder Thind (HOD)                         M.C.A, M.Phil
Ms. Shallu Duggal                        M.C.A, M.Phil
Ms. Nipun Chhabra                        M.C.A, M.Tech
Ms. Mr. Abhishek Goel                         B.Tech, M.Tech
Ms. Rekha Nayyar                   Jr. Programmer,  MCA
Ms. Sonia Sharma                        Jr. Programmer    M.C.A
Mr. Ranjit                                        Lab Assistant   

Mass Communication & Video Production 
Mr. Arvinder Singh                            M.A(Eng.) M.J.M.C, PGDIT

Home Science 
Ms. Nupur Chopra                            M.Sc
Ms. Amarjot Kaur                                 M.Sc (NET Qualified)

Fashion Designing & Tailoring 
Ms. Sapna Aggarwal                                M.Sc(Clothing and Textiles)
Ms. Avninder Kaur Dhillon                                M.Sc, M.Phil(Clothing and Textiles) (on contract)

Cosmetology 
Ms. Deepika Luther                                    M.A History, PG Dip. in Cosmetology

Fine Arts & Commercial Art 
Ms. Guranjan Pal                                            M.A Fine Arts , M.A History of Arts,UGC-NET
Ms. Kulpreet Sond                                            B.A(Hons Psychology), M.A (Fine Arts),UGC-NET

Music (Instrumental & Music Vocal) 
Mr. Tejinder Singh                     M.A (Vocal, Instrument, and Pol Sc.)
Mr. Pawan Kumar                    Tabla Player, M.A (Vocal , Instrumental & Visharad Tabla)

Dance 
Dr. (Ms.) Anjul Sharma                M.A , Ph.d.
(Ms.) Ritika Maini                M.A
Mr. Maninder Pal Singh      M.A.Music(Vocal),Tabla Player,Sangeet Visharad in Tabla ,Vocal


Mathematics
Ms.Monica Maini B.A,M.A,M.Phil
Ms. Vandana Aggarwal
M.Sc., M.Phil

Commerce 
Ms. Parminder Kaur            M.Com, M.phil,,UGC-NET
Ms. Niti Arora                          M.Com,,UGC-NET
Ms. Veena Bawa               M.Com, B.Ed.,UGC-NET

 

Physical Education
Ms. Sarabjit Randhawa         

 M.P.Ed

Ms. Mandeep Kaur  M.P.Ed

 

Physics
Ms. Jyoti Trehan

 M.Sc.,M.Phil

Mr.Yashpal Singh Lab.Attendant

 

Chemistry
Ms. Monica Khosla

 M.Sc.,M.Phil,B.Ed.

Mr.Naresh Kumar Lab.Attendant

 

Biology
Ms. Kanwaljit Kaur

 M.Sc.,M.Phil,B.Ed., P.G.Diploma in Bio - informatics

Mr.Jeeval Lal Lab.Attendant
Library  
Ms. Davinder Mann       

M.A History, B.lib. Sc.

Ms. Renu Sharma           

Assistant Librarian, B.A, B.Ed. Dip. in Science

Ms. Sapna          

Restorer , Dip. in Lib. Sc.

Ms. Neelam                       

Library Attendant

Administrative Office & Accounts Departments 
Mr. Subhash Chand Dadhwal          

Office Supdt. Cum Accountant

Mr. Ajay Shree          

Fees Clerk

Ms. Kamlesh Dadhwal                        

Examination Clerk 

Ms. Neelam Kumari Sharma              

Admission Clerk

Ms. Tripta Bhalla                                   

Scholarship Clerk

Ms. Asha Dadhwal                              

Receptionist

Ms. Hemlata

Clerk: Fine & Buses

Mr. Vikas Kumar                                   

Adm.Clerk NCC,NSS,Sports etc

Ms. Neelu          

Computer Operator

Hostel Warden
Ms. Rupinder Kaur

top